Eligibility

No previous qualification required but English should be level 1 if English is not the first language (with the exception of the ESOL for Beginners course).

Must be:

  • Adult 19+
  • Resident in the UK or EU for three years or
    • Granted indefinite leave to remain, exceptional leave to remain, right to abode or British Citizenship in the last three years or
    • be the spouse or civil partner for 1 year of such a person & UK resident for 1 year
  • Living in Southwark
  • Be able to attend the entire course